Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SOMERSET ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 2BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+46.5%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+10.7%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+218.5%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£105,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,200
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 2BJ
← Back to All Properties