Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HIGH STREET, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£13,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+3.5%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,400 from previous sale
Sale #6
£381,600
-9.1%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Semi-Detached
-£38,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+44.3%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£291,000
+45.5%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+73.5%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£84,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,250
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DH
← Back to All Properties