Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, THE CURVE, TEMPEST STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 1AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-23.8%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,700
-1.6%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 8 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV2 1AA
← Back to All Properties