Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, AMBLESIDE CLOSE, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£26,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£86,000
+43.3%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Terraced
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,995
+30.4%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,995
+22.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£8,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
-1.3%
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 0SN
← Back to All Properties