Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THORNFORD HOUSE, MILL LANE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 4GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£332,500
-0.7%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+30.1%
Sold on 9 May 2023
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,500
+13.4%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Terraced
+£30,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,995
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 4GD
← Back to All Properties