Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6FY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+58.5%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+121.6%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6FY
← Back to All Properties