Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MITTON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+19.1%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+95.8%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UZ
← Back to All Properties