Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, YORK GARDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 9BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+62.3%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,950
+28.5%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+139.7%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 9BY
← Back to All Properties