Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WAVELL GROVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+16.2%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+11.9%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£21,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,900
+166.0%
Sold on 17 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£110,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 11 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6JW
← Back to All Properties