Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHURCH STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 9WE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.1%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+85.1%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 9WE
← Back to All Properties