1, ROMAN WAY, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO10 9LH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£492,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£492,500+49.2%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000+15.8%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1