Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KENT PLACE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+59.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+138.7%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 18 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8LT
← Back to All Properties