38, GOUGH AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA2 9RR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£185,000+42.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+246.7%
Sold on 21 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500-3.8%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1