Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRANTHWAITE COTTAGE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA10 3JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+45.8%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+13.6%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+24.3%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+186.3%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3JP
← Back to All Properties