44, MAIN STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE14 2ET

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£485,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£485,000+14.9%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£422,000+26.0%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000+119.7%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 19 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1