Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MONARCH CLOSE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 9QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£107,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,950
+55.8%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+9.4%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+35.4%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+28.1%
Sold on 15 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 9QW
← Back to All Properties