Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ST FRANCIS CLOSE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,000
+81.0%
Sold on 19 April 2023
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+98.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+48.5%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3XG
← Back to All Properties