Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROSEBERY HOUSE, GLADSTONE ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0GP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,000
+17.5%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 10 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0GP
← Back to All Properties