Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CORBRIDGE HOUSE, THE SQUARE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 3AN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,950
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,950
+14.7%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,950
-1.0%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 1 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 3AN
← Back to All Properties