Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+16.0%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+14.2%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FF
← Back to All Properties