Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SHERINGHAM WAY, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 7EE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+12.2%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+54.4%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£40,525 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,475
+27.3%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£15,975 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+6.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+22.1%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 7EE
← Back to All Properties