68, TENNYSON WAY, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK

IP24 1LD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+0.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£169,000+12.7%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+7.9%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000+39.0%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995+124.7%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
+£55,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+29.2%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,450
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1