Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE DUKE OF YORK COTTAGE, JOHNSON ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 3NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+45.0%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+29.1%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+10.7%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-20.0%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3NS
← Back to All Properties