Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BRISBANE COURT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,000
+74.7%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,500
+38.6%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
+37.3%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,750
-30.8%
Sold on 2 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 12 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3PS
← Back to All Properties