Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THACKERAY GROVE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,995
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£54,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,995
+37.9%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+1.4%
Sold on 10 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+30.3%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,750
Sold on 10 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1RE
← Back to All Properties