Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BALLROYD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1AN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£104,500
+7.7%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1AN
← Back to All Properties