Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, AVENUE CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.0%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+140.0%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
-27.5%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Detached
-£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,000
+97.1%
Sold on 29 June 2004
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+14.3%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+13.4%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 20 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5JY
← Back to All Properties