Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DARVEL DOWN, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+20.0%
Sold on 11 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+64.8%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9QF
← Back to All Properties