Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, GLENDENNING ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
+5.3%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+91.4%
Sold on 15 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+95.4%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,750
Sold on 17 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YN
← Back to All Properties