256, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 3EL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£59,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£147,000+67.1%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950+75.9%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1