Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, HIGH STREET, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,500
Last Sold Price
16 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.0%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£102,500
-18.0%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 5 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5BS
← Back to All Properties