Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BROWNING ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+19.4%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+226.9%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Detached
+£170,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 2 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3QU
← Back to All Properties