Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MALTINGS WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 6EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+3.7%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+22.7%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 4 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 6EY
← Back to All Properties