Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TREAGORE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+16.9%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+23.6%
Sold on 12 January 2015
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+154.5%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2UN
← Back to All Properties