Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, STANLEY STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 1SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+50.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
-3.5%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
-£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+104.0%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 13 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 1SX
← Back to All Properties