Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHANTRY COURT, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 1AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+41.5%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+1.9%
Sold on 22 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+60.0%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+85.7%
Sold on 26 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1AY
← Back to All Properties