Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THACKERAY GROVE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+30.2%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
-12.2%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Detached
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+17.0%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,500
Sold on 25 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1RE
← Back to All Properties