Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BIRDS NEST, ROMAN ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 3DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
+2.9%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+91.7%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 3DB
← Back to All Properties