Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+1.4%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+20.8%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+77.5%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties