Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MELTON STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+34.1%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+7.0%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+0.7%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,250
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7FP
← Back to All Properties