Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COLWITH, NEAUM CRAG, AMBLESIDE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA22 9HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+23.4%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+32.8%
Sold on 4 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+56.8%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA22 9HG
← Back to All Properties