Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LAUREL WALK, GILLINGHAM, GILLINGHAM, KENT
ME8 8HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+79.2%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500
+7.3%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+195.5%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8HU
← Back to All Properties