299, LEA ROAD, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE

DN21 1AR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+72.4%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+110.1%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+33.3%
Sold on 21 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 30 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1