Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, CLARENCE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+25.4%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+49.4%
Sold on 15 March 2012
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+102.6%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BB
← Back to All Properties