Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BROOK CLOSE, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR33 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.0%
Price Change
+£51,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+74.0%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,950
+19.9%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+15.0%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8DL
← Back to All Properties