253, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 0PE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£168,000+31.8%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+6.3%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+163.7%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500+51.7%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1