Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, NEWCASTLE CLOSE, BRADFORD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 1DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+11.5%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+11.2%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+121.2%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD11 1DF
← Back to All Properties