216, MOORBOTTOM ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD1 3JL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+226.5%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£80,000+226.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500+75.0%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 1 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1