Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, THE SHRUBBERY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,000
-0.6%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+66.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+46.9%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2TG
← Back to All Properties