Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, JULIAN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+77.1%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+75.9%
Sold on 18 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8LZ
← Back to All Properties